Ferryside Post Office

Ferryside
Carmarthen Road, Ferryside, Carmarthenshire
SA17 5TE

Opening times

   
09:00
17:00
Mon 09:00-17:00
Tue 09:00-17:00
Wed 09:00-17:00
Thu 09:00-17:00
Fri 09:00-17:00
Sat 10:00-16:00
Sun 10:00-15:00
Main Hours

Key Available Services

Please note that some of the services listed operate within reduced hours. Please check with your local branch next time you visit.

Mail
Driving
Travel
Your Finances
National Lottery
Lotto prize payments
Lotto ticket sales